STAREAST - Conference Grid Schedule | TechWell

Conference Schedule

Sunday, April 28

7:30 AM
Registration—7:30am–6:00pm
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Begin—8:30am–5:00pm
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Kristoffer Nordström
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Max Saperstone
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
1:00 PM
Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm

Monday, April 29

7:00 AM
Registration—7:00am–4:30pm
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Full & Half-Day Tutorials—8:30am–12:00pm
Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
MA
Michael Bolton, DevelopSense
Add to calendar
MB
Seretta Gamba, Freelancer
Add to calendar
MC
Isabel Evans, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
ME
Chris Loder, InGenius Software
Dorothy Graham, Software Test Consultant
Add to calendar
MF
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Mary Thorn, Mary Thorn Consulting
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MH
Lloyd Roden, Lloyd Roden Consultancy
12:00 PM
Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
1:00 PM Half-day Tutorials
Full-Day Tutorials Continue—1:00pm–4:30pm
Add to calendar
MI
Dionny Santiago, Ultimate Software
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MK
Julie Gardiner, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
ML
Isabel Evans, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
MM
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Mary Thorn, Mary Thorn Consulting
Add to calendar
MN
Tariq King, Ultimate Software
Add to calendar
MO
Jennifer Bonine, tap|QA
Add to calendar
MP
Lloyd Roden, Lloyd Roden Consultancy
Add to calendar
MQ
Angie Jones, Applitools
4:30 PM
Registration Desk Hours—Closes at 4:30pm
5:15 PM
Speed Networking—5:15pm-6:00pm

Tuesday, April 30

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration—7:30am–5:00pm
8:30 AM
Full- and Half-Day Tutorials—8:30am–12:00pm
Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TB
Michael Bolton, DevelopSense
Add to calendar
TC
Max Saperstone, Coveros
Add to calendar
TD
Jeffery Payne, Coveros
Add to calendar
TE
Dorothy Graham, Software Test Consultant
Add to calendar
TF
Isabel Evans, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
TG
Tariq King, Ultimate Software
Jason Arbon, test.ai
Add to calendar
TH
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Mary Thorn, Mary Thorn Consulting
Add to calendar
TI
Rob Sabourin, AmiBug.com
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TK
Julie Gardiner, Independent Consultant
12:00 PM
Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
1:00 PM Half-day Tutorials
Full- and Half-Day Tutorials Continue—1:00pm–4:30pm
Add to calendar
TL
Angie Jones, Applitools
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TN
Jeffery Payne, Coveros
Add to calendar
TO
Melissa Benua, mParticle
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TQ
Dawn Haynes, PerfTestPlus, Inc.
Add to calendar
TR
Isabel Evans, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
4:30 PM
Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm
5:30 PM
Test Lab Kick-Off—5:30pm-7:30pm

Wednesday, May 1

6:45 AM
Morning Yoga/Morning Run—6:45am-7:30am
7:00 AM
Registration—7:00am–5:30pm
7:30 AM
Networking Events— Lean Coffee (7:30am-8:30am) | Test Lab (All Day) | Couch Sessions (All Day) | Genius Testing Bar (All Day)
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
10:00 AM
Add to calendar
10:30 AM
Visit the Expo—10:30am–2:00pm
11:00 AM
Networking Break in the Expo—11:00am-11:30am
11:30 AM
Concurrent Sessions—11:30am–12:30pm
12:30 PM
Lunch in the Expo—12:30pm–1:30pm
1:45 PM
Concurrent Sessions—1:45pm–2:45pm
3:00 PM
Concurrent Sessions—3:00pm–4:00pm
3:30 PM
Visit the Expo—3:30pm–6:30pm
4:00 PM
Networking Break in the Expo—4:00pm-4:15pm
4:15 PM
Add to calendar
K3
Ten Incredible Speakers, Lightning Keynotes
5:30 PM
Expo Reception & Passport Game Prize Drawings—5:30pm–6:30pm

Thursday, May 2

6:45 AM
Morning Yoga/Morning Run—6:45am-7:30am
7:30 AM
Networking Events—Lean Coffee (7:30am-8:30am) | Test Lab (All Day) | Couch Sessions (All Day) | Genius Testing Bar (All Day)
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:00 AM
Registration—8:00am–5:00pm
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
K4
Jason Arbon, test.ai
9:45 AM
Concurrent Sessions—9:45am–10:45am
10:15 AM
Visit the Expo—10:15am–3:00pm
10:45 AM
Networking Break in the Expo • 10:45am-11:15am
11:15 AM
Concurrent Sessions—11:15am–12:15pm
12:30 PM
Lunch in the Expo—12:30pm–1:30pm
1:30 PM
Concurrent Sessions—1:30pm–2:30pm
2:30 PM
Networking Break in the Expo—2:30pm-3:00pm • Closes at 3:00pm
3:00 PM
Concurrent Sessions—3:00pm–4:00pm
4:15 PM
Add to calendar
K5
Katrina Clokie, Bank of New Zealand
5:30 PM
Testing & Quality Leadership Summit Reception 5:30pm-6:30pm (Summit Registration Required)

Friday, May 3

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration—7:30am–3:00pm
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
1:00 PM
Leadership Summit & Bonus Sessions Continue—1:00pm–4:30pm