STAREAST - Conference Grid Schedule | TechWell

Conference Schedule

Sunday, May 7

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–10:00am
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Begin—8:30am–5:00pm
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PM
Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm
4:00 PM
Registration Desk Hours—4:00pm–6:00pm

Monday, May 8

7:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–4:30pm
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
MA
Michael Bolton, DevelopSense
Add to calendar
MB
Dale Perry, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
MC
Hans Buwalda, LogiGear
Add to calendar
MD
Jon Hagar, Grand Software Testing
Add to calendar
ME
Mary Thorn, Ipreo
Add to calendar
MF
Isabel Evans, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PM Half-day Tutorials
Full-Day Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
Add to calendar
MI
Hans Buwalda, LogiGear
Add to calendar
MJ
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Add to calendar
MK
Julie Gardiner, CA Technologies
Add to calendar
ML
Jeroen Mengerink, Polteq Testing Services B.V.
Add to calendar
MM
Dorothy Graham, Software Test Consultant
Add to calendar
MN
Tariq King, Ultimate Software
4:30 PM
Registration Desk Hours—Closes at 4:30pm

Tuesday, May 9

7:30 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–5:00pm
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm (Software Tester Certification, Requirements-Based Testing Workshop, and Real-World Software Testing with Microsoft Visual Studio®)
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
TA
Jeff "Cheezy" Morgan, LeanDog
Add to calendar
TB
Michael Bolton, DevelopSense
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TD
Lee Copeland, TechWell Corp.
Add to calendar
TE
Julie Gardiner, CA Technologies
Add to calendar
TF
Jennifer Bonine, tap|QA
Add to calendar
TG
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Mary Thorn, Ipreo
Add to calendar
TH
Dorothy Graham, Software Test Consultant
Add to calendar
TI
Jeffery Payne, Coveros, Inc.
Add to calendar
TJ
Paul Holland, Medidata Solutions, Inc.
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PM Half-day Tutorials
Full-Day Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
Add to calendar
TK
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Mary Thorn, Ipreo
Add to calendar
TL
Dawn Haynes, PerfTestPlus, Inc.
Add to calendar
TM
Jeffery Payne, Coveros, Inc.
Add to calendar
TN
Mike Sowers, TechWell Corp.
Add to calendar
TP
Erik van Veenendaal, Improve IT Services BV (Bonaire)
Add to calendar
TQ
Isabel Evans, Independent Consultant
4:30 PM
Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm

Wednesday, May 10

7:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–5:30pm
7:15 AMBonus Session
Add to calendar
B1
Arthur “Code Curmudgeon” Hicken, Parasoft
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
K1
Zeger Van Hese, Z-sharp
10:00 AM
Add to calendar
K2
Sally Goble, The Guardian
11:00 AM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—10:30am–2:00pm
11:30 AM
Concurrent Sessions—11:30am–12:30pm
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
ITP3
Justin Hunter, Hexawise
Kathleen Poulsen, Fidelity Investments
Test ManagementTest TechniquesTest AutomationAgile TestingDevOps & TestingSpecial Topics
Add to calendar
W1
Dorothy Graham, Software Test Consultant
Add to calendar
W2
Bettina Faldborg, Capgemini Sogeti Denmark A/S
Add to calendar
W3
Chris Loder, Halogen Software
Add to calendar
W4
Jess Lancaster, TechSmith
Add to calendar
W5
Glenn Buckholz, Coveros
Add to calendar
W6
Jason Arbon, Appdiff, Inc.
12:30 PM
Lunch in the Expo—Meet the Speakers
1:45 PM
Concurrent Sessions—1:45pm–2:45pm
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
ITP5
Heather Daigle, Lyft
Kristel Kruustuk, Testlio
Add to calendar
Test ManagementTest TechniquesTest AutomationAgile TestingDevOps & TestingSpecial Topics
Add to calendar
W7
Shyam Sunder, Sidra Medical and Research Center
Add to calendar
W8
Arthur “Code Curmudgeon” Hicken, Parasoft
Add to calendar
W9
Greg Paskal, Ramsey Solutions
Add to calendar
W10
Mary Thorn, Ipreo
Add to calendar
W11
Jacob Ukelson, JU Consulting
Add to calendar
W12
Jeroen Mengerink, Polteq Testing Services B.V.
3:00 PM
Concurrent Sessions—3:00pm–4:00pm
Add to calendar
ITP7
Dylan Barrell, Deque Systems
Add to calendar
ITP8
Michael Faulise, tap | QA
Add to calendar
Test ManagementTest TechniquesTest AutomationAgile TestingDevOps & TestingSpecial Topics
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
4:00 PM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—3:30pm–6:30pm
4:15 PM
Add to calendar
K3
Lee Copeland, TechWell Corp.
5:30 PM
Reception in the Expo Hall

Thursday, May 11

7:15 AMBonus Session
Add to calendar
B2
Alex Martins, CA Technologies
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—8:00am–5:30pm
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
K4
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
9:45 AM
Concurrent Sessions—9:45am–10:45am
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
ITP11
Arthur “Code Curmudgeon” Hicken, Parasoft
Add to calendar
ITP12
Jason Benfield, Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Test ManagementTest TechniquesTest AutomationMobile TestingTest Data ManagementSpecial Topics
Add to calendar
T1
Jane Jeffers, Riot Games, Inc.
Add to calendar
T2
Ingo Philipp, Tricentis
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
T5
Shauna Ayers, Availity
Catherine Cruz Agosto, Availity
Add to calendar
10:45 AM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—10:30am–3:00pm
11:15 AM
Concurrent Sessions—11:15am–12:15pm
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
ITP14
Archie Roboostoff, Micro Focus
Test ManagementPerformance TestingTest AutomationMobile TestingTest Data ManagementSpecial Topics
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
T8
Tom Poirier, IDEXX Laboratories
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
T11
Sunil Sehgal, TechArcis Solutions, Inc.
Add to calendar
12:15 PM
Lunch in the Expo • Meet the Speakers
12:20 PM
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
ITP16
Harry Roberts, Sauce Labs
1:30 PM
Concurrent Sessions—1:30pm–2:30pm
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
ITP18
Daniel Karlin, SmartBear Software
Add to calendar
ITP19
Matthew Yeh, Delphix
Brett Stevens, Delphix
Test ManagementPerformance TestingTest AutomationCloud TestingPersonal ExcellenceSpecial Topics
Add to calendar
T13
Julie Gardiner, CA Technologies
Jonathon Wright, CA Technologies
Add to calendar
T14
Troy Marshall, Ellucian, Inc.
Add to calendar
T15
Ashish Mehta, Infosys Limited
Sohail Farooqui, Allstate Insurance
Add to calendar
T16
Tom Chavez, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
T17
Isabel Evans, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
T18
Carl Delmolino, Travelers Insurance
Hitesh Patel, Infosys Ltd.
2:30 PM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—Closes at 3:00pm
3:00 PM
Concurrent Sessions—3:00pm–4:00pm
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
ITP21
Anthony Washington, Perforce Software
Add to calendar
Test ManagementMetricsTest AutomationCloud TestingPersonal ExcellenceSpecial Topics
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
T20
Prachi Maini, Morningstar
Add to calendar
T21
Gopal Brugalette , Concur Technologies
Safi Mohamed, J.C. Penney
Add to calendar
T22
Ganesh Iyer, Progress Software Development
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
4:15 PM
Add to calendar
K5
Randy Rice, Rice Consulting Services, Inc.
5:30 PM
Testing & Quality Leadership Summit Reception (Summit Registration Required)
Add to calendar

Friday, May 12

7:30 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–3:00pm
8:00 AM
Continental Breakfast—8:00am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Bonus Session
Add to calendar
B3
John McConda, Moser Consulting
Bill Moseley, Bayside Consultants
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PM
Testing & Quality Leadership Summit, Women Who Test, & WREST Bonus Session (cont.)